All Rights Reserved ©
Sharnbasveshwar Residential Public School, Gulbarga
Best Viewed in IE 6+, Firefox 2.1, Chrome, Opera
Power by K. K. Labs
(08472) 220738
Sl. No
Name of the Teacher
Qualification
Subject Expert
01
Vishveshwar
M.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
02
Ratna B
B.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
03
Meghalata
B.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
04
Shashikala
B.A, B.Ed
Kannada
05
Rajeshwari
B.A, B.Ed, M.A, M.Ed
English
06
Godubai Patil
B.A, B.Ed
Kannada
07
Farzana Patel
B.A, B.Ed
Hindi
08
Channayya S
M.A, B.Ed
Social
09
Mahadevi Koti
B.A, TCH
Kannada
10
Ambika Navale
M.A, B.Ed
English
11
Manjula B K
B.A, B.Ed
Hindi
12
Jyoti B Tengli
B.A, TCH
Social
13
Shivakumar M H
AMC, DMC
Drawing
14
Anita Dindalkoppa
NTC
Hindi
15
Deepti C
M.Sc, B.Ed
Science
16
Savita I Patil
B.Sc, B.Ed
Science
17
Jyoti R Patil
B.A, B.Ed
Mathematics
18
Komala Patil
B.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
19
Renuka S G
B.A, B.Ed
Kannada
20
Nirmala H
B.Sc, B.Ed
Science
21
Kancan KAllurkar
B.Com
English
22
Jayashree S H
B.A, B.Ed
Kannada
23
Rajkumar B Keroba
D.Ed
Science
24
Savita S D
M.A, B.Ed
Social
25
Girija V Patil
B.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
26
Savita R Patil
M.A, B.Ed
Kannada
27
Keerti
Diploma (CS), BA
Computer
28
Anil Kumar
BFA
Drawing
29
Indrabai S M
PUC. SILIP
Librarian
30
Vaishali P Patil
B.Sc, B.Ed
Science
31
Laxmi V Hanamantkar
B.A, B.Ed
Hindi
32
Ganesh C Hubli
B.A, M.PEd
Physical Teacher
33
Shreedevi V H
M.A, B.Ed
English
34
Jyothi V K
B.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
35
Vijaylaxmi S B
B.Sc, B.Ed
Science
36
Vittal S N
B.A, B.PEd
Physical Teacher
37
Sangeeta B M
B.A, B.Ed
Social
38
Kavita Harsur
B.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
39
Ashwini Allad
B.A, B.Ed
Computer
40
Bhagawant Rao
B.C.A
Computer
41
Sarika
B.Sc, B.Ed
Science
42
Pankaja
B.A, B.Ed
Social
43
Geeta Rathod
B.A, B.Ed, PGDCA
Computer
44
Savita Rampure
B.A, M.A, B.Ed
English
45
Ramesh C Patil
BFA
Drawing
46
Sayeeda Nusrat
M.A, B.Ed
Hindi
47
Arati Kulkarni
M.A
Hindi
48
Rajeshwari B
M.A, B.Ed
Kannada
49
Jayashree S C
M.A, B.Ed
Social
50
Gayathri Kulkarni
B.Com
Mathematics
51
Basavantrao Patil
Diploma (E&C)
Mathematics
52
Sugandha Prasad
B.A.C.E.C
Kannada
53
Rehana A H
B.A, B.Ed
English
54
Shrivantika Wade
B.A, M.Ed
Kannada
55
Rajeshwari
Diploma (CS)
Social
56
Shantamma V
B.A, D.Ed
Social
57
Sharda Swami
M.Sc, B.Ed
Science
58
Naziya Khatoon
M.A, B.Ed
English
59
Swapna Varvi
M.A
English
60
Siddamma B G
Diploma
Computer
61
Vani R B
Diploma
Compuer
62
Anusha S Gajre
B.A, Dip. Comp
English
63
Basavaraj Reddy
B.PEd
Physical Teacher
64
Mohan Chavan
B.PEd
Physical Teacher
65
Sharnbasappa H
B.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
66
Vijaylaxmi R P
M.A, B.Ed
Social
67
Sandeep
MCA
Computer
68
Jyoti Kalshetty
B.Sc, B.Ed
Science
69
Apoorva
M.Sc, B.Ed
Mathematics
70
Siddamma S K
DMC
Drawing
71
Kavita Thakur
M.A, B.Ed
Hindi
72
Vanita Thakur
B.Sc
Science
Home          Staff Profile          Class Strength          Photo Gallery          Activities          Reach Us